Skip to content
CUSTOM GAMING PCs ◇ LIFETIME SUPPORT◇ 2 YEAR COLLECT & RETURN WARRANTY ◇ NATIONWIDE DELIVERY WITH DPD.IE ◇ MADE IN IRELAND
CUSTOM GAMING PCs ◇ LIFETIME SUPPORT◇ 2 YEAR COLLECT & RETURN WARRANTY ◇ NATIONWIDE DELIVERY WITH DPD.IE ◇ MADE IN IRELAND

TP-Link TL-SG2210P

by TP-Link
Management features
Switch type: Managed
Switch layer: L2
Feature: Quality of Service (QoS) support
Feature: Web-based management
Feature: MIB support
Ports & interfaces
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
SFP module slots quantity: 2
Fiber ports quantity: 2
Fiber optic connector: SFP
Console port: RJ-45
Network
Copper ethernet cabling technology: 1000BASE-T. 1000BASE-TX. 10BASE-T
Feature: Port mirroring
Feature: Flow control support
Feature: Link aggregation
Feature: Broadcast storm control
Feature: Rate limiting
Feature: Spanning tree protocol
Feature: VLAN support
Virtual LAN features: MAC address-based VLAN. Multicast VLAN. Protocol-based VLAN. Voice VLAN
Number of VLANs: 4000
Optical fiber
Fiber ethernet cabling technology: 1000BASE-X. 100BASE-FX
Fiber type: Multi-mode
Data transmission
Switching capacity: 20 Gbit/s
Forwarding rate: 14.88 Mpps
MAC address table: 8000 entries
Number of queues: 4
Feature: Jumbo frames support
Jumbo frames: 9000
Packet buffer memory: 4.1 MB
Security
DHCP features: DHCP client. DHCP snooping. DHCPv6 client. DHCPv6 snooping
Feature: Access Control List (ACL)
Feature: IGMP snooping
Security algorithms: SNMP. SSH. SSH-2
Feature: MAC address filtering
Feature: SSH/SSL support
Feature: BPDU filtering/protection
Multicast features
Feature: Multicast support
Design
Product colour: Black
LED indicators: Link. PoE. Power
Certification: CE. FCC. RoHS
Performance
Compatible operating systems: Microsoft® Windows® 98SE. NT. 2000. XP. Vista™ or Windows 7/8. MAC® OS. NetWare®. UNIX® or Linux.
Feature: Fanless
Minimum system requirements: Microsoft® Windows® 98SE. NT. 2000. XP. Vista™ or Windows 7/8. MAC® OS. NetWare®. UNIX® or Linux.
Power
Power source: AC
Feature: Power supply included
AC input voltage: 100 - 240 V
AC input frequency: 50 - 60 Hz
Power consumption (max): 75.3 W
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Feature: Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Power over Ethernet plus (PoE+) ports quantity: 8
Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget: 58 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T): 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T): -40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H): 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H): 5 - 90%
Weight & dimensions
Width: 209 mm
Depth: 126 mm
Height: 26 mm
Packaging data
Cables included: AC
Feature: Quick start guide
Package width: 240 mm
Package depth: 315 mm
Package height: 70 mm
Package weight: 1.25 kg
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code: 85176990

WARRANTY & SUPPORT

LIFETIME SUPPORT WITH OUR EXPERIENCE STAFF

EMAIL , WHATSAPP & CONTACT FORM

2 YEARS HARDWARE ON ALL COMPONENTS

MOTHERBOARD , MEMORY , PSU , SSD , ETC.

2 YEARS COLLECT & RETURN WITH DPD.IE

NO COST TO RETURN PCs UNDER WARRANTY

LIFETIME UPGRADE SUPPORT ON ALL PCs

SUPPORT TO EXTEND THE LIFE OF YOUR PC

LEARN MORE
DPD.IE IRELAND

TRACK & TRACE

WHATSAPP

087 4887869

QUICK SUPPORT

QUICK EMAIL REPLIES

MADE IN IRELAND

100% IRISH OWNED

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare